PDA

View Full Version : iPad app



Cliveb
10-07-2016, 08:12
Hello,
I have no installed the app twice on my iPad. I've also activated and deactivated it a couple of times but it still will not let me display the pois. Apart from the distance slider all others are inactive. Any ideas please

Clive

Geoff1950
10-07-2016, 12:04
I have the same problem. How did you solve it? The app has become slower and slower over the past year so I've tried to reload it. Now it barely works at all! Help!

Admin
10-07-2016, 13:25
Hello,
I have no installed the app twice on my iPad. I've also activated and deactivated it a couple of times but it still will not let me display the pois. Apart from the distance slider all others are inactive. Any ideas please

Clive

Hello,

When you tap the POI switches do they move over into the on position?

Admin
10-07-2016, 13:28
I have the same problem. How did you solve it? The app has become slower and slower over the past year so I've tried to reload it. Now it barely works at all! Help!

The app has not changed at all, it is the same app from a year ago.

When you click on the POI section, what happens if you just turn on Great Britain without moving the slider across?


CLICK HERE TO REMOVE THESE ADVERTS